Leave a Comment

Sahitya Akademi Award Winners List Assamese: Complete List Since 1955

Several Assamese writers have so far received the Sahitya Akademi Award for their literary creations of exceptional and merit.

* No awards were conferred in 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1962, 1963, 1965, 1971, 1973 and 2013.



Here the complete list of Sahitya Akademi Award Winners List for the Assamese since 1955.

Year Writer/ Author Book
1955 Jatindranath Dowara Bonphool
1960 Benudhar Sharma Kangrechar Kachiyali Rodot
1961 Birendra Kumar Bhattacharya Iyaruingam
1964 Birinchi Kumar Barua Asamar Loka Sanskriti
1966 Ambikagiri Raichoudhury Bedanar Ulka
1967 Trailokyanath Goswami Adhunik Galpa Sahitya
1968 Nalinibala Devi Alakananda
1969 Atul Chandra Hazarika Manchalekha
1970 Lakshminath Phukan Mahatmar Pora Rupkonarloi
1972 Syed Abdul Malik Aghari Atmar Kahini
1974 Saurabh Kumar Chaliha Golam
1975 Nabakanta Barua Koka Deutar har
1976 Bhabendra Nath Saikia Srinkhal
1977 Anand Chandra Barua Bakul Banar Kavita
1978 Homen Borgohain Pita Putra
1979 Bhaben Barua Sonali Jahaj
1980 Jogesh Das Prithibir Axukh
1981 Nilamani Phookan (Jr.) Kabita
1982 Mamoni Roysom Goswami
(Indira Goswami)
Mamare Dhara Tarowal Aru Dukhan Upanyash
1983 Nirmalprabha Bordoloi Sudirgha Din Aru Ritu
1984 Debendra Nath Acharya Jangam
1985 Krishna Kanta Handique Krishna Kanta Handique Rachna-Sambhar
1986 Tirthanath Sarma Benudhar Sarma
1987 Harekrishna Deka Aan Ejan
1988 Laksminandan Bora Patal Bahirabi
1989 Hiren Gohain Asamiya Jatiya Jivanata Mahapurushiya Parampara
1990 Sneha Devi Snehadevir Ekuki Galpa
1991 Ajit Barua Brahmaputra Ityadi Padya
1992 Hiren Bhattacharyya Shaichar Pathar Manuh
1993 Keshav Mahanta Mor Je Kiman Hepah
1994 Sheelabhadra
(Rebati Mohan Dutta Choudhury)
Madhupur Bahudur
1995 Chandra Prasad Saikia Maharathi
1996 Nirupama Borgohain Abhijatri
1997 Nagen Saikia Andharat Nijar Mukh
1998 Arun Sarma Asirbadar Rang
1999 Medini Choudhury Bipponna Samay
2000 Apurba Sharma Baghe Tapur Rati
2001 Mahim Bora Edhani Mahir Hahi
2002 Nalinidhar Bhattacharyya Mahat Oitijya
2003 Bireswar Barua Anek Manuh Anek Thai Aru Nirjanata
2004 Hirendra Nath Dutta Manuh Anukule
2005 Yeshe Dorjee Thongchi Mouna Uth Mukhar Hridoy
2006 Atulananda Goswami Cheneh Jorir Ganthi
2007 Purabi Bormudoi Santanukulanandan
2008Rita ChowdhuryDeo Langkhui
2009 Dhrubajyoti Bora Katha Ratnakar
2010 Keshada Mahanta Assamiya Ramayani sahitya : kathabastur atiguri
2011 Kabin Phukan Aei anuragi aei udas
2012 Patkai Epare Mor Des Chandana Goswami
2013 Rabindra Sarkar Dhuliyori Bharir Sans
2014 Arupa Kalita Patangia Mariam Astin Athaba Hira Barua
2015 Kula Saikia Akashar Chhabi Aru Anyanya Galpa
2016 Jnan Pujari Maghmalar Bhraman
2017 Jayanta Madhab Bora Moriahola
2018 Sananta Tanty Kaliloir Dintu Amar Hobo
2019 Joyasree Goswami Mahanta Chanakya

0 Post a Comment:

Post a Comment